top of page

2023/24 Premiers

Section 1
Halliday Heptinstall Cup
Hewett Medal
Russell Curyer
Section 2
ICA Stepney Cup
Zadow Medal
Daniel Voyzey
Section 3
McAvaney Presentations Cup
Section 4
Elder Meat Store Cup
Section 5
At the Toss of a Coin Cup
Section 6
Blackwood Sound Cup
Section 7
Larry Collin Century21 Cup
Section 8
I Detail Cars Cup
Section 9
Hopkins McGowran Cup
Division 1
The Voyzey
Division 2
The Berkie
Division 3
The Youngie
Andrew Wright Medal
Thomas Walters

All Sections All Years

Club
Premiers
Top 2
Keswick
27
52
Plympton Footballers
26
57
Coromandel Ramblers
25
40
Warradale
23
38
Morphettville Pk
20
38
Coromandel
21
53
Kenilworth
20
45
ICC Sharks
20
38
Sheidow Pk
19
39
North Haven
18
37
South Road
17
35
Mitchell Park
15
29
Western Youth Centre
11
21
Hectorville
10
19
Glenelg ANA
9
11
ANZ Bank
8
17
South Park
8
16
Fulham
8
15
St George
8
15
Westminster OS
8
13
YMCA
7
20
Belair
7
15
Adelaide Cavaliers
6
11
Norwood Union
6
11
Prospect
6
10
Civil Aviation
6
9
Cove
6
8
Southern
5
18
Grange
5
14
Sturt
5
8
Bowden
4
7
Happy Valley
4
7
Glenelg Stragglers
4
6
Hamilton
4
6
Camden Footballers
4
5
Hawthorn
4
5
Morphett Vale
4
5
Seaton Ramblers
4
5
South United
4
5
Southwark
4
5
Panorama
3
9
Clapham (C1970)
3
8
Goodwood Baseball
3
8
Shell
3
7
Bankville
3
6
Glen Osmond
3
6
Port Noarlunga
3
6
Salesian
3
6
St Luke
3
6
Newton McLaren
3
5
PTCC
3
5
Wallaby
3
5
Mitsubishi
3
4
Woodcroft
3
4
Karana
3
3
Rooland
3
3
Eastwood
2
5
Fitzroy
2
5
Advertiser Press
2
3
Blackwood RSL
2
3
Norwood Footballers
2
3
SA Rubber Mills
2
3
Thebarton CYMS
2
3
Wanderers
2
3
Brompton
2
2
Clapham
2
2
East Adelaide
2
2
Glenelg RSL
2
2
Healings
2
2
Henley OS
2
2
Osborne
2
2
Belair (1946-70)
1
6
Ascot Park
1
5
Seaview Downs
1
5
ETSA
1
4
ETSA Cavaliers
1
4
Marion
1
4
Southern Districts (C1970)
1
4
Welland
1
4
Mitcham
1
3
Modbury Heights
1
3
Rosewater
1
3
Saints
1
3
Southern Warriors
1
3
Taxation
1
3
Walkerville
1
3
Adelaide Lutheran
1
2
Adelphian
1
2
Adult Deaf
1
2
Cowandilla
1
2
Edwardstown
1
2
Fauldings
1
2
Foresters
1
2
Long Range Weapons
1
2
Netley
1
2
Parkside
1
2
Postal Electricians
1
2
Air Force
1
1
Brighton
1
1
Burnside
1
1
Camelec
1
1
Coldstream
1
1
Elder Smith
1
1
Foy & Gibson
1
1
Glenelg Lacrosse
1
1
Goodwood
1
1
Goodwood CYMS
1
1
Holdfast
1
1
Malvern
1
1
Mehaffeys
1
1
Myer Emporium
1
1
Punjab Lions
1
1
Salesian OBA
1
1
St Johns
1
1
Sturt Colts
1
1
Unley ANA
1
1
Wattle
1
1
Wellington
1
1
West Torrens
1
1
Richmond Park
0
3
Royal Park
0
3
Brecknock
0
2
Commonwealth Bank
0
2
Goldsborough Mort
0
2
Middlesex
0
2
National Bank
0
2
Postal Institute
0
2
St Marys
0
2
City Mission
0
1
Colonial Oil Refinery
0
1
Colton
0
1
Edinburgh RAAF
0
1
Engineering
0
1
Fitzroy (1902)
0
1
Flagstaff Hill
0
1
Grand Masters
0
1
Hendon
0
1
Hindmarsh CYMS
0
1
Kent Town
0
1
Manthorpe Memorial
0
1
Millswood
0
1
Myers
0
1
Never2Late
0
1
North Park
0
1
Paradise
0
1
Payneham Electric Light
0
1
Port District Footballer
0
1
Ramblers
0
1
Rose Park
0
1
Seaview High OS
0
1
Southern Districts
0
1
Super Elliot
0
1
Warburton Franki
0
1
Waterloo
0
1
West Adelaide Juniors
0
1

Grand Finals Saturday 23 Sunday 24 March

Section 1
Coromandel Ramblers v Port Noarlunga
1 pm Hawthorndene Oval
Ump - Andrew Wright, John Williams

Section 2
North Haven v Morphettville Park
1 pm Largs North Reserve
Ump - Jeff Blundell, Brett Campbell

Section 3
Happy Valley v Western Youth Centre
1 pm Happy Valley
Ump - Gerry McGinley, Peter Williamson

Section 4
Flagstaff Hill v ICC Sharks II
1 pm Edwardstown Memorial Oval
Ump - Trevor Lambert, Leon Dean

Section 5
Happy Valley II v Coromandel III
1 pm Mitchell Park
Ump - Russ Hewett, Antuan Schocroft

Section 6
Adelaide Lutheran v Kenilworth II
1 pm Park 21 South
Ump - John Zadow, Phil Megson

Section 7
Grand Masters II v Coromandel IV
1 pm Blackwood Hill
Ump - Ray Thatcher, John McTier

Section 8
Warradale v Coromandel V
1 pm McAuley Community School 
Ump - Matt Smith, Lachie Corr

Section 9
Happy Valley III v Western Youth Centre III
1 pm Aberfoyle Park HS
Ump - Bob Pearce, Mal Condon

Semi Finals Saturday 16 Sunday 17 March

Section 1
Coromandel Ramblers v Keswick
1 pm Hawthorndene Oval
Ump - John Williams, Jeff Blundell

Port Noarlunga v Coromandel
1 pm Port Noarlunga Oval
Ump - Andrew Wright, Brett Campbell

Section 2
North Haven v Coromandel II
1 pm Largs North Reserve
Ump - Gerry McGinley

Morphettville Park v Coro Ramblers II
1 pm Denham Reserve
Ump - Peter Williamson

Section 3
Happy Valley v Morphettville Park II
1 pm Happy Valley
Ump - Trevor Lambert

Western Yth Ctr v Country Club
1 pm Western Yth Ctr
Ump - Leon Dean

Section 4
Flagstaff Hill v North Haven II
1 pm Flagstaff Hill
Ump - Phil Megson

ICC Sharks II v Grand Masters
1 pm Hackham Main Oval
Ump - Russ Hewett

Section 5
Happy Valley II v Sheidow Park III
1 pm Mitchell Park
Ump - Rufan Sunderdas

Coromandel III v Southern Warriors
1 pm Blackwood Hill
Ump - Matt Smith, Lachie Corr

Section 6
Adelaide Lutheran v Mitchell Park III
1 pm Park 21 South
Ump - Raj Sandhu, Gary Singh

Adelaide Falcons v Kenilworth II
1 pm Springbank Secondary College
Ump - Ray Thatcher

Section 7
Port Noarlunga III v Coromandel IV
1 pm Seaford K-7 (South Port PS)
Ump - Antuan Schocroft

North Haven III v Grand Masters II
1 pm Largs North Reserve
Ump - John Zadow

Section 8
Warradale v Kenilworth III
1 pm McAuley Community School 
Ump - Bob Pearce, Mal Condon

South Road II v Coromandel V
1 pm Edwardstown
Ump - Geoff Hardy, Jason Conroy

Section 9
Happy Valley III v Adelaide Lutheran II
1 pm Aberfoyle Park HS
Ump - Bob Bates, Vinod Vaithiyanathan

Western Yth Ctr III v Cove III
1 pm Park 21 North East
Ump - John McTier, David Shane

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Final Matches 2024

Grand Finals

Sunday 18 February at Hackham

Division 1

Coromandel Ramblers 3/111 d Coromandel 8/108

Ump - Jeff Blundell & Andrew Wright

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Western Youth Centre 8/244 d Plympton Footballers 7/139

Ump - Brett Campbell & Raheel Raghib

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3 

Happy Valley 2 3/155 d Mitchell Park 2 151

Ump - Peter Williamson & John Williams

Tuesday 6 February

Division 1

ICC Sharks v Coromandel 5:20 at Hackham

Ump - Jeff Blundell & Kamal Mohammad MOTM Rahsaan Oakey

Port Noarlunga v Sheidow Park 5:20 at Port Noarlunga

Ump - Andrew Wright & John Williams MOTM Brett Moriarty (SP)

Coromandel Ramblers Yes v Keswick 5:20 at Weymouth

Ump - Ross Moore & Raheel Raghib

Sunday 4 February

Div 2 and 3 Semi Finals

Division 2

Happy Valley v Western Youth C 12:30 at Happy Valley Oval

Ump - Raheel Raghib & Andrew Wright MOTM Harmeet Maan (WYC)

Plympton Yes v Cove Yes 12:30 at Plympton Oval

Ump - Brett Campbell & Peter Williamson

Division 3

Sheidow Park 2 v Mitchell Park 2 Yes at Plympton Oval at 3:30

Ump - John Wiliams & Jeff Blundell MOTM Thomas Walters (SP)

Happy Valley 2 Yes v Port Noarlunga 2 Yes at Happy Valley Oval at 3:30

Ump - Raheel Raghib & Angelo Pansini

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Matches Sunday 28 January

Sunday 28 January

Division 1

Coromandel Yes v Port Noarlunga 1 pm at Hewett

Ump - Raheel Raghib

Sheidow Park v Keswick 1 pm at Sheidow Park PS

Ump - Peter Williamson

Coromandel Ramblers Yes v ICC Sharks 12:30 pm at Weymouth

Ump - Andrew Wright MOTM Jon Ferris (CR)

Division 2

Coromandel Ramblers 2 v Country Club 3:30 at Weymouth

Ump - Andrew Wright

Country Club have forfeited

Tuesday 30 January 5:20

Coromandel 2 v Mitchell Park at Hewett

Ump - Ross Moore & Raheel Raghib

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Matches Tuesday 23 January

Division 2

Cove v Flagstaff Hill at 5:20 at Cove

Ump - Jeff Blundell & Andrew Wright

Flagstaff Hill Forfeited due to heat.

Coromandel 2 Yes v Western Yth C 5:20 at Hewett

Ump - Raheel Raghib

Plympton Footballers Yes v Mitchell Park 5:20 at Plympton

Ump - John Williams & Peter Williamson

Division 3

Cove 2 v ICC Sharks 2 5:20 at Hackham

Ump - Ross Moore Cove 2 have forfeited

Port Noarlunga 2 v Sheidow Park 2 Yes 5:20 at Port Noarlunga

Ump - Kamal Mohammed

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Matches Tuesday 16 January

Division 1

ICC Sharks v Keswick 5:20 at Hackham

Ump - Kamal Mohammed

Coromandel Yes v Sheidow Park 5:20 at Hewett

Ump - Ross Moore

Port Noarlunga v Coromandel Ramblers Yes 5:20 at Pt Noarlunga

Ump - Angelo Pansini

Division 2

Mitchell Park v Morphettville Park 5:20 Yes at Mitchell Park

Ump - John Williams & Peter Williamson

Division 3

South Road v Kenilworth 5:20 at Edwardstown

Ump - Andrew Wright & Brett Campbell

Kenilworth more than 5 minutes late forfeited.

Happy Valley 2 Yes v Mitchell Park 2 Yes 5:20 at Happy Valley

Ump - Raheel Raghib 

Thursday 18 January

Division 2

Happy Valley Yes v Flagstaff Hill 5:20 at Happy Valley

Ump - Jeff Blundell MOTM Brodie Moran (HV)

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Matches Tuesday 9 January

Division 2

Flagstaff Hill Yes v Coromandel Ramblers Yes 5:20 at Flagstaff Hill

Ump - Peter Williamson MOTM Jacob Handke (CR)

Happy Valley Yes v Cove 5:20 at Happy Valley

Ump - John Williams & Jeff Blundell MOTM Kyle Wood (HV)

Coromandel 2 Yes v Morphettville Park 5:20 at Hewett

Ump - Ross Moore

Plympton Footballers Yes v Western Yth C Yes 5:20 at Plympton

Ump - Andrew Wright & Brett Campbell MOTM Jake McCann (PF)

Sunday 14 January

Division 2

Cove Yes v Country Club 12 Yes noon at Cove. (Before Inter Association U21)

Ump - Andrew Wright MOTM Ethan Hammond (Cove)

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Matches Sunday 17 December

Division 2

Sunday 17 Dec

Morphettville Park Yes v Western Youth Centre Yes at Denham Reserve at 1:00pm

Ump - Peter Williamson

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Matches Tuesday 19 December

Division 2

Coromandel Ramblers 2 Yes v Happy Valley Yes at Weymouth Oval at 5:20pm

Ump Ross Moore

Flagstaff Hill Yes v Country Club Yes at Flagstaff Hill Oval at 5:20pm

Ump Andrew Wright MOTM Jacob Lemon (F)

Plympton Yes v Coromandel 2 Yes at Plympton Oval at 5:20pm

Ump Brett Campbell MOTM Jeevantha Dayaratne (PF)*

Division 3

Cove 2 Yes v Sheidow Park 2 Yes at Cove Oval at 5:20pm

Ump John Williams

ICC Sharks 2 Yes v Port Noarlunga 2 at Hackham Oval at 5:20pm

Ump Jeff Blundell MOTM Jordan Corfield (ICC)*

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Matches Tuesday 12 December

Division 2

Coromandel 2 v Mitchell Park at Hewett Oval at 5:20pm

Ump Abandoned state of oval To Sunday 28 January

Division 3

Mitchell Park 2 Yes v South Road Yes at Mitchell Park at 5:20pm

Ump Andrew Wright MOTM Nick Szepessy (MP)

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Matches Sunday 10 December
All games abandoned for Sunday
10 December To be rescheduled
Maybe as below. Umpires will change

Division 2

Now Thursday 18 January at 5:20 pm

Happy Valley v Flagstaff Hill at Happy Valley Oval at 1:00pm

Ump -

Confirmed Sunday 14 January before U21 Inter-Association T20

Cove v Country Club at Cove Oval at 12:00noon

Ump -

2023/24 AX Sports T20
Matches Tuesday 5 December

Division 1

Coromandel Ramblers Yes v Sheidow Park Yes at Weymouth Oval at 5:20pm

Ump - Andrew Wright MOTM Matthew Chipperfield (CR)*

ICC Sharks Yes v Port Noarlunga Yes at Hackham Oval at 5:20pm

Ump - Hussain Ratlamwala MOTM Mitchell Hein (ICC)*

Coromandel Yes v Keswick Yes at Hewett Oval at 5:20pm

Ump - Ross Moore MOTM Cameron Van der Bos (C)*

Division 3

South Road Yes v Happy Valley 2 Yes at Edwardstown Oval at 5:20pm

Ump - Brett Campbell & John Williams MOTM Corey Byrne (HV)

Mitchell Park 2 Yes v Kenilworth at Mitchell Park Oval at 5:20pm

Ump - Peter Williamson & John McTier MOTM Dylan Kokotis (MP)*

2023/24 AX Sports T20
First Matches Sunday 19 Nov

Division 1

Sheidow Park Yes v ICC Sharks Yes at Sheidow Park PS at 12:30pm

Ump Angelo Pansini MOTM Caleb Baldwin (ICC)*

Coro Ramblers Yes v Coromandel Yes at Hawthorndene at 12:30pm

Ump Peter Williamson MOTM Jon Ferris (CR)*

Port Noarlunga Yes v Keswick Yes at Port Noarlunga at 1:00pm

Ump Ross Moore MOTM Luke Goldner (PN)*

Division 2

Happy Valley Yes v Country Club Yes at Happy Valley at 12:30pm

Ump Raheel Raghib MOTM Kyle Wood (HV)

Coromandel Ramblers 2 Yes v Cove Yes at Hawthorndene at 3:30pm

Ump Peter Williamson MOTM Gary Dean (C)

Morphettville Park Yes v Plympton Yes at Denham at 12:30pm

Ump David Shane Matthew Wolfenden (MP)*

Mitchell Park Yes v Western Youth C Yes at Mitchell Park at 12:30pm

Umps Jeff Blundel & Andrew Wright MOTM Aarhan Siddique (WYC)*

Division 3

Sheidow Park 2 v ICC Sharks 2 Yes at Sheidow Park PS at 3:30pm

Ump Hussain Ratlamwala MOTM Thomas Walters (SP)*

Port Noarlunga 2 Yes v Cove 2 Yes at Port Noarlunga at 4:00pm

Ump Ross Moore MOTM Matthew Ray (PN)*

Happy Valley 2 v Kenilworth at Happy Valley at 3:30pm

Kenilworth Forfeit

VIEW MORE:

TEAM 1

TEAM 2

Fixtures & Results

Ladder

bottom of page